GSA Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) Database Skip to main content
Agency Reports


Department of Agriculture

Charter Dates Report

161 Records Retrieved

Charter Date
Committee Number
Committee Name
20210114 01/14/202184610Urban Agriculture and Innovative Production Advisory Committee
20210111 01/11/20211284Grain Inspection Advisory Committee
20200702 07/02/20205140Task Force on Agricultural Air Quality Research
20200630 06/30/20201303National Organic Standards Board
20200316 03/16/202010732Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory Committee
20200221 02/21/202033536Pacific Southwest Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee
20200221 02/21/202033538Pacific Northwest Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee
20200221 02/21/202033534Eastern Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee
20200221 02/21/202033535Southern Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee
20200129 01/29/20201294National Advisory Committee on Microbiological Criteria for Foods
20200128 01/28/202099National Advisory Committee on Meat and Poultry Inspection
20191106 11/06/201972334Advisory Committee on Minority Farmers
20191017 10/17/201913894Coconino County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201984586Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201984585North Wisconsin Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201984584Mendo-Lake County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201984583Northern Utah Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201984582Rocky Mountain Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970503Tuolumne and Mariposa Counties Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970509Siuslaw Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201972002Flathead Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201913898Wrangell - Petersburg Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971996Superior Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973610Florida National Forests Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970506Hood and Willamette Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971998Allegheny Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973578Cherokee Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970489Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970491Alpine County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201916620Kisatchie Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973540El Dorado County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973541Kern and Tulare Counties Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970486North Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201910808Butte County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971997Eleven Point Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973550Gallatin Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971995Chippewa National Forest Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971994Ontonagon Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973579Daniel Boone Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/20192584Fresno and Madera Counties Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/20192548Alabama Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973571Humboldt NV Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973568Bridger-Teton Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970508Siskiyou OR Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201913836Olympic Peninsula Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970482Sanders Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/20192549Black Hills Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201916622Delta-Bienville Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970488Eastern Arizona Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973580Virginia Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970497Modoc County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970520Wenatchee-Okanogan Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970504Deschutes and Ochoco Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201913899Prince of Wales Island Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201973549Central Montana Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970499Shasta County Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201970437Juneau Resource Advisory Committee
20191017 10/17/201971992Gogebic Resource Advisory Committee
20190916 09/16/201973588Collaborative Forest Landscape Restoration Advisory Committee
20190913 09/13/201910760Collaborative Forest Restoration Program Technical Advisory Panel
20190912 09/12/20195143Advisory Committee on Beginning Farmers and Ranchers
20190607 06/07/20191267Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Fruits and Vegetables
20190607 06/07/20191932Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Grains, Feed, Oilseeds and Planting Seeds
20190607 06/07/20191934Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Tobacco, Cotton, and Peanuts
20190607 06/07/20191930Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Animal and Animal Products
20190607 06/07/201916577Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Processed Foods
20190607 06/07/20191263Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee for Trade
20190607 06/07/20191273Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Sweeteners
20190225 02/25/20191309Plant Variety Protection Advisory Board
20190207 02/07/2019320Advisory Committee on Agriculture Statistics
20190205 02/05/20191299National Wildlife Services Advisory Committee
20190129 01/29/20191287General Conference Committee of the National Poultry Improvement Plan
20181213 12/13/20181258Advisory Committee on Animal Health
20181203 12/03/20182588Hiawatha Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870485Idaho Panhandle Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870519South Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873551Missoula Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870479Lincoln Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870501Tehama County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201816565Black Hills National Forest Advisory Board
20181203 12/03/201813820Northeast Oregon Forests Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873563Northern New Mexico Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201816623Southwest Mississippi Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873537Medicine Bow-Routt Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870510North Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873557Pike-San Isabel Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201816618Sabine-Angelina Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873609Southern New Mexico Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201810810Del Norte County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201810827Sierra County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/20182587Snohomish-South Mount Baker Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/20181282Forestry Research Advisory Council
20181203 12/03/201873542Nevada and Placer Counties Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201816624DeSoto Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/20182583Saguache-Upper Rio Grande Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870481Ravalli Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201871999West Virginia Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870480Missouri River Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201810807Amador County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/20182585Davy Crockett-Sam Houston Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813834Southeast Washington Forest Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201872001Nicolet Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873566Yavapai Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873572Lyon-Mineral Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873538Dixie Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870490Southwest Idaho Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873567Ashley Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813831Colville Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813841South Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873552Southern Montana Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870484Tri-County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201872000Chequamegon Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201821499Southwest Montana Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201816621Holly Springs-Tombigbee Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870493Glenn and Colusa Counties Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870523Ketchikan Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873554Grand Mesa Uncompahgre Gunnison Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873553Bighorn Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870507Rogue and Umpqua Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870511North Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873560San Juan Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870502Trinity County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870439Prince William Sound Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813845Mineral County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870496Mendocino County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870498Plumas County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870495Lassen County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873573Manti-La Sal Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201810814Humboldt County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873543Francis Marion-Sumter Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873583Kenai Peninsula--Anchorage Borough Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813833Columbia County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870436Sitka Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870521Ozark-Ouachita Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873539Fishlake Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873577White Pine-Nye Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201813897Lynn Canal-Icy Strait Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870500Siskiyou County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201871993Huron-Manistee Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201872209Eastern Idaho Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870505Fremont and Winema Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873564Southern Arizona Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873570Elko Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873561Shoshone Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870538Yakutat Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201870494Lake County Resource Advisory Committee
20181203 12/03/201873574Uinta-Wasatch Cache Resource Advisory Committee
20181005 10/05/201834760Dietary Guidelines Advisory Committee
20161205 12/05/20162480Arizona National Scenic Trail Advisory Council
20161025 10/25/20161297National Advisory Council on Maternal, Infant, and Fetal Nutrition
20160907 09/07/20162491Pacific Northwest National Scenic Trail Advisory Council
20160714 07/14/20161306National Urban and Community Forestry Advisory Council
20150716 07/16/201542940Forest Resource Coordinating Committee
20150707 07/07/20155144National Agricultural Research, Extension, Education, and Economics Advisory Board
20150603 06/03/201533537Colorado Recreation Resource Advisory Committee
20150512 05/12/20159493Land Between the Lakes Advisory Board
20110531 05/31/20111301National Genetic Resources Advisory Council
20090408 04/08/20091257Advisory Committee on Emerging Markets
20080402 04/02/20085311Opal Creek Scenic Recreation Area Advisory Council
20070904 09/04/20075203Edward R. Madigan United States Agricultural Export Excellence Board of Evaluators
20040824 08/24/20041295National Advisory Committee for Tobacco Inspection Services

Committees in Groups Report

170 Records Retrieved

Group Name
Committee Name
Committee No
Fiscal Year
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICESport Fishing and Boating Partnership Council2102020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEYukon/Kuskokwim Delta Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15342020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICENorth Slope Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15352020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEKodiak/Aleutians Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15362020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEEastern Interior Alaska Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15332020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICESoutheast Alaska Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15312020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEAquatic Nuisance Species Task Force62020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICESouthcentral Alaska Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15322020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEWildlife and Hunting Heritage Conservation Council725482018
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICETrinity River Adaptive Management Working Group165542019
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEWestern Interior Alaska Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15282020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICESeward Peninsula Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15292020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICENorthwest Arctic Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15372020
USDA--USDA--U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICEBristol Bay Subsistence Regional Advisory Council15302020
USDA--USDA--FoodNational Advisory Committee on Meat and Poultry Inspection992020
USDA--USDA--FoodNational Advisory Committee on Microbiological Criteria for Foods12942020
USDA--USDA--OAOAdvisory Committee on Beginning Farmers and Ranchers51432020
USDA--USDA--OAOAdvisory Committee on Minority Farmers723342020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Fruits and Vegetables12672020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Sweeteners12732020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Policy Advisory Committee for Trade12632020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Processed Foods165772020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Tobacco, Cotton, and Peanuts19342020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Grains, Feed, Oilseeds and Planting Seeds19322020
USDA--USDA--Foreign Agricultural ServiceAgricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Animal and Animal Products19302020
USDA--USDA--Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service (GFO109)General Conference Committee of the National Poultry Improvement Plan12872020
USDA--USDA--Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service (GFO109)Advisory Committee on Animal Health12582020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Land Between the Lakes Advisory Board94932020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Forest Resource Coordinating Committee429402020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Opal Creek Scenic Recreation Area Advisory Council53112020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Arizona National Scenic Trail Advisory Council24802020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Forestry Research Advisory Council12822020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Collaborative Forest Landscape Restoration Advisory Committee735882020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)National Urban and Community Forestry Advisory Council13062020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Pacific Southwest Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee335362020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)National Advisory Committee for Implementation of the National Forest System Land Management Planning Rule795392018
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Southern Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee335352020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Colorado Recreation Resource Advisory Committee335372020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Black Hills National Forest Advisory Board165652020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Collaborative Forest Restoration Program Technical Advisory Panel107602020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Pacific Northwest National Scenic Trail Advisory Council24912020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Eastern Region Recreation Resource Advisory Committee335342020
USDA--USDA--Forest Service (GFO103)Lake Tahoe Basin Federal Advisory Committee52442018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Central Montana Resource Advisory Committee735492020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Juneau Resource Advisory Committee704372020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Uinta-Wasatch Cache Resource Advisory Committee735742020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Gallatin Resource Advisory Committee735502020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Shasta County Resource Advisory Committee704992020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)San Juan Resource Advisory Committee735602020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Wenatchee-Okanogan Resource Advisory Committee705202020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Coconino County Resource Advisory Committee138942020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Gogebic Resource Advisory Committee719922020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Virginia Resource Advisory Committee735802020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Siskiyou OR Resource Advisory Committee705082020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Upper Rio Grande Resource Advisory Committee735622018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)South Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee705192020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Delta-Bienville Resource Advisory Committee166222020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Humboldt County Resource Advisory Committee108142020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Fresno County Resource Advisory Committee704922018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Francis Marion-Sumter Resource Advisory Committee735432020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Huron-Manistee Resource Advisory Committee719932020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Elko Resource Advisory Committee735702020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Hiawatha West Resource Advisory Committee719912018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Ashley Resource Advisory Committee735672020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Lake County Resource Advisory Committee704942020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Modoc County Resource Advisory Committee704972020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Prince of Wales Island Resource Advisory Committee138992020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Mendocino County Resource Advisory Committee704962020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southern Arizona Resource Advisory Committee735642020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Glenn and Colusa Counties Resource Advisory Committee704932020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Missoula Resource Advisory Committee735512020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Lassen County Resource Advisory Committee704952020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Manti-La Sal Resource Advisory Committee735732020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Yavapai Resource Advisory Committee735662020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Davy Crockett Resource Advisory Committee705222018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Florida National Forests Resource Advisory Committee736102020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Fremont and Winema Resource Advisory Committee705052020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Deschutes and Ochoco Resource Advisory Committee705042020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Eleven Point Resource Advisory Committee719972020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Yakutat Resource Advisory Committee705382020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)South Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee138272018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Shoshone Resource Advisory Committee735612020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Bridger-Teton Resource Advisory Committee735682020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Trinity County Resource Advisory Committee705022020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Eastern Idaho Resource Advisory Committee722092020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Chequamegon Resource Advisory Committee720002020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Sitka Resource Advisory Committee704362020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Kenai Peninsula--Anchorage Borough Resource Advisory Committee735832020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)North Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee705102020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)DeSoto Resource Advisory Committee166242020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Columbia County Resource Advisory Committee138332020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Olympic Peninsula Resource Advisory Committee138362020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Plumas County Resource Advisory Committee704982020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Fishlake Resource Advisory Committee735392020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Chippewa National Forest Resource Advisory Committee719952020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Colville Resource Advisory Committee138312020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Pike-San Isabel Resource Advisory Committee735572020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Nicolet Resource Advisory Committee720012020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)El Dorado County Resource Advisory Committee735402020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Snohomish-South Mount Baker Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee25872020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southwest Mississippi Resource Advisory Committee166232020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Madera Resource Advisory Committee108192018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Lynn Canal-Icy Strait Resource Advisory Committee138972020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Ozark-Ouachita Resource Advisory Committee705212020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Prince William Sound Resource Advisory Committee704392020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Siskiyou County Resource Advisory Committee705002020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Eastern Arizona Resource Advisory Committee704882020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Missouri River Resource Advisory Committee704802020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Black Hills Resource Advisory Committee25492020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)White Pine-Nye Resource Advisory Committee735772020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Dixie Resource Advisory Committee735382020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Sanders Resource Advisory Committee704822020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southeast Washington Forest Resource Advisory Committee138342020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Siuslaw Resource Advisory Committee705092020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)South Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee138412020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Humboldt NV Resource Advisory Committee735712020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Alabama Resource Advisory Committee25482020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Lyon-Mineral Resource Advisory Committee735722020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Mineral County Resource Advisory Committee138452020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Daniel Boone Resource Advisory Committee735792020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)North Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee705112020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Snohomish County Resource Advisory Committee138302018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Grand Mesa Uncompahgre Gunnison Resource Advisory Committee735542020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Lincoln Resource Advisory Committee704792020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Ketchikan Resource Advisory Committee705232020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Ontonagon Resource Advisory Committee719942020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Hiawatha East Resource Advisory Committee768412018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southern Montana Resource Advisory Committee735522020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Holly Springs-Tombigbee Resource Advisory Committee166212020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Ravalli Resource Advisory Committee704812020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Butte County Resource Advisory Committee108082020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southwest Montana Resource Advisory Committee214992020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Tri-County Resource Advisory Committee704842020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Amador County Resource Advisory Committee108072020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)North Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee704862020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee704892020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southwest Idaho Resource Advisory Committee704902020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Kern and Tulare Counties Resource Advisory Committee735412020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)West Virginia Resource Advisory Committee719992020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Kisatchie Resource Advisory Committee166202020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Alpine County Resource Advisory Committee704912020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Nevada and Placer Counties Resource Advisory Committee735422020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Rogue and Umpqua Resource Advisory Committee705072020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Sabine-Angelina Resource Advisory Committee166182020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Bighorn Resource Advisory Committee735532020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Saguache Resource Advisory Committee735582018
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Southern New Mexico Resource Advisory Committee736092020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Sierra County Resource Advisory Committee108272020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Del Norte County Resource Advisory Committee108102020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Cherokee Resource Advisory Committee735782020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Allegheny Resource Advisory Committee719982020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Northern New Mexico Resource Advisory Committee735632020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Medicine Bow-Routt Resource Advisory Committee735372020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Hood and Willamette Resource Advisory Committee705062020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Superior Resource Advisory Committee719962020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Wrangell - Petersburg Resource Advisory Committee138982020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Flathead Resource Advisory Committee720022020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Northeast Oregon Forests Resource Advisory Committee138202020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Tehama County Resource Advisory Committee705012020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Idaho Panhandle Resource Advisory Committee704852020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Tuolumne and Mariposa Counties Resource Advisory Committee705032020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Hiawatha Resource Advisory Committee25882020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Fresno and Madera Counties Resource Advisory Committee25842020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Davy Crockett-Sam Houston Resource Advisory Committee25852020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Saguache-Upper Rio Grande Resource Advisory Committee25832020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Gifford Pinchot Resource Advisory Committee845862020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)North Wisconsin Resource Advisory Committee845852020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Rocky Mountain Resource Advisory Committee845822020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Mendo-Lake County Resource Advisory Committee845842020
USDA--USDA--FS-Secure Rural Schools (GFO104)Northern Utah Resource Advisory Committee845832020

Subcommittees Report

Note: Current year information is not verified until the end of the calendar year.

29 Records Retrieved

Agency Abbr
Committee No
Committee Name
Subcommittee Name
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeData Analysis and Food Pattern Modeling Cross-Cutting Working Group
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeFrequency of Eating Subcommittee
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeDietary Fats and Seafood Subcommittee
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeBeverages and Added Sugars Subcommittee
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeBirth to 24 Months Subcommittee
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteePregnancy and Lactation Subcommittee
USDA34760Dietary Guidelines Advisory CommitteeDietary Patterns Subcommittee
USDA10732Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory CommitteeProduction Workgroup
USDA10732Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory CommitteeTrade Workgroup
USDA10732Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory CommitteeLabor Workgroup
USDA10732Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory CommitteeFood Safety Workgroup
USDA1294National Advisory Committee on Microbiological Criteria for FoodsSubcommittee on Microbiological testing by industry of ready-to-eat foods under FDA’s jurisdiction for pathogens (or appropriate indicator organisms): verification of preventive controls
USDA1294National Advisory Committee on Microbiological Criteria for FoodsSubcommittee on The use of Water in Animal Slaughter and Processing
USDA72334Advisory Committee on Minority FarmersCivil Rights
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardLivestock
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardCrops
USDA5143Advisory Committee on Beginning Farmers and RanchersLand Tenure Subcommittee
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardPolicy Development
USDA72334Advisory Committee on Minority FarmersFSA, NRCS, RMA, AMS
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardMaterials
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardN/A Incorrect entry
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardHandling
USDA1258Advisory Committee on Animal HealthSubcommittee on Aquatic Animal Health
USDA1303National Organic Standards BoardCompliance, Accreditation, and Certification
USDA5144National Agricultural Research, Extension, Education, and Economics Advisory BoardRenewable Energy Committee
USDA72334Advisory Committee on Minority FarmersRD, FS, NIFA,
USDA5144National Agricultural Research, Extension, Education, and Economics Advisory BoardNational Genetic Resources Advisory Council Subcommittee
USDA5144National Agricultural Research, Extension, Education, and Economics Advisory BoardCitrus Disease Subcommittee
USDA5144National Agricultural Research, Extension, Education, and Economics Advisory BoardSpecialty Crop Committee

Performance Measures (ACR) Totals

Select Fiscal Year
  
  
Continue

Totals for Committees

Select Fiscal Year